ADDRESS

2200 West 1st Street

Gulf Shores, AL 36542

CONTACT US

Email: fbcgulfshores@gmail.com

Phone:

251.968.7369

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS

© 2023 by HARMONY. Proudly created with Wix.com

SUNDAY BIBLE FELLOWSHIP

ABOUT SUNDAY BIBLE FELLOWSHIP

The name Sunday Bible Fellowship is an umbrella under which Sunday Bible Study groups operate.  Sunday Bible Fellowship is comprised of two groups: Generational Groups (Groups determined by age) and Open Groups (Groups determined by common interest).  Our goal is for you to find your place, make friends, and grow spiritually in Sunday Bible Fellowship at FBGS.

OPEN GROUPS

SUNDAYS: 9:30 AM

 Sunday Bible Fellowship is the “heartbeat” of the church. Our Open Groups are tools for fulfilling the “Great Commission”. The objectives of these groups are to lead people to find faith in the Lord Jesus Christ and encourage believers and non-believers through Bible study, discipleship, fellowship, ministry, and worship.

-Linda Ziglar Open Groups' Director (click to email Linda)

GENERATIONAL GROUPS

SUNDAYS: 9:30 AM

The goal of Generational Groups is to provide additional opportunities for Christian growth through Sunday Bible Study.  It is also designed as an outreach to those who are not currently participating in Sunday Bible Fellowship.  It is my prayer that people will become involved in the study of God’s Word so they may experience a more abundant life in Jesus Christ.

-Duane Davis Generational Groups' Director (click to email Duane)

FAITH (SR. LADIES I)

Teacher: Kathleen Patrick, Conf. Center

WOMEN OF FAITH (SR. LADIES II)

Teacher: Alice Robbins, Room 202

LYLAS (LADIES)

Teacher: Nan Hadgespeth, Room 108

WOMEN OF MERCY (LADIES)

Teacher: David Tindal, Worship Center

LEGACY BUILDERS (SR. MEN)

Teacher: Ron Fredin, Library

SEEKERS & SEARCHERS (WINTER ONLY)

Teacher: Bill & Mary Ziletti, Choir Suite

HALFTIMERS (ADULT CO-ED)

Teacher: Bruce Austin, Room 212

MISSIONS (ADULT CO-ED)

Teacher: Bob Griffin, Media Room

PECULIAR TREASURES (ADULT CO-ED)

Teacher: Tom Stanton, Room 208

FISHERMEN (SR. CO-ED I)

Teacher: David Tindal, Worship Center

CORNERSTONE (SR. CO-ED II)

Teacher: Larry Keys, Founders' Hall

SONSHINE (SR. CO-ED III)

Teacher: Wright Buchanan, Room 215

YO-PROS (1994-2001)

Teacher: Chad Watkins, Room 205

ALLCOMERS (1982-1993)

Teachers: Tom & Rhonda Davidson, Room 101

EPIC (1963-1981)

Teacher: Bill & Cathy Higginson, Room 211

M.A.C.E. (1963-1981)

Teacher: Henry Battaglia, Room 213

ENCOURAGERS (1945-1962)

Teacher: Ray Collins, Room 207